2246 Bolinas St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2246 Bolinas St

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
4487911600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/30/2019 $869,400 30y 1m 347% 5%
12/16/1988 $194,600 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4347 Voltaire $1,495,000   
@4546 Muir Ave $1,240,000   
@2277 Caminito Pescado #75 $865,075   
@4125 Tennyson $1,735,000   
@4434 Santa Monica Ave $2,150,000   
@3914 Voltaire $595,000   
@4862 Voltaire $1,970,000   
@4380 Temecula St #4 $500,000   
@Point Loma Villas #41 $449,890   
@2828 Famosa Blvd #104 $471,500   
@Point Loma Villas #98 $496,000   
@4386 Newport Ave $3,998,000 to $4,098,000   
@Point Loma Villas #55 $449,000   
@2264 Caminito Pajarito #141 $965,000   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2223 Soto St 5/10/1995 $200,000
2222 Bolinas St 3/24/2026 $1,335,000
2228 Bolinas St 3/10/2000 $269,000
2234 Bolinas St n/a n/a
2240-42 Bolinas St n/a n/a
2252 Bolinas St 7/2/2018 $1,150,000
2260 Bolinas St 6/28/1991 $180,000
2264-66 Bolinas St 3/5/2001 $475,000
4411-31 Greene St n/a n/a
2217 Soto St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$205,975
Improvement Value:
$113,287
Net Value:
$319,262
Est Property Tax:
$3,991