914 La Tierra Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

914 La Tierra Dr

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2215310400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/11/2026 $829,000 25y 11m 348% 6%
03/16/2000 $185,000 8y 11m 28% 3%
04/18/1991 $144,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1021 Porteno Ct $699,000
@Chateau #D201 $239,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #C103 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $395,000   
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@650 S Rancho Santa Fe #251 $412,000   
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000   
@650 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd #106 $230,500   
@1730 San Pablo Dr $1,265,000   
@650 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd #298 $350,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
914 La Sombra Dr 5/23/2001 $318,500
920 La Sombra Dr 10/18/2019 $850,000
1285 W Discovery St n/a n/a
906 La Tierra Dr 11/2/1999 $174,500
910 La Tierra Dr 3/18/2022 $783,000
918 La Tierra Dr 11/10/2025 $858,000
922 La Tierra Dr 4/17/2019 $500,000
928 La Tierra Dr 7/29/2016 $420,000
934 La Tierra Dr 6/1/1998 $137,000
940 La Tierra Dr 6/9/1988 $117,325
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$112,468
Improvement Value:
$95,597
Net Value:
$208,065
Est Property Tax:
$2,601