4555-57 N 38th St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4555-57 N 38th St

San Diego, CA 92116
Parcel Number:
4406200800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4416 40th St $1,100,000   
@3618 Meade Ave $597,500   
@4081 Meade Ave $834,000   
@4202 Madison Ave $1,395,000   
@4444 42nd St $1,199,000   
@4721 Marlborough Dr $1,050,000   
@4866 Sussex $2,199,990   
@3430 Monroe Ave $1,175,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3773 Ward Rd 12/7/2001 $1,075,000
3666 Madison Ave n/a n/a
4581 N 38th St 1/7/1994 $295,000
4565 N 38th St 2/22/2023 $804,000
4563 N 38th St 2/4/2005 $1,210,000
3804 Madison Ave 4/19/2022 $901,000
3810 Madison Ave 5/5/2003 $290,000
3822 Madison Ave 8/7/2015 $460,000
3832 Madison Ave 3/25/2004 $382,000
3834 Madison Ave 9/30/2020 $725,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$30,484
Improvement Value:
$26,294
Net Value:
$56,778
Est Property Tax:
$710