5041-43 Newport Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5041-43 Newport Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
General Info
Area:
Ocean Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
4480810900

Address Price
@5015 Cape May #108 $569,000   
@2009 Bacon St $875,000   
@1828 Cable St $1,450,000   
@1615 Ocean Front St $4,200,000   
@4620 Narragansett Ave $3,999,000   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5074-84 Del Monte Ave n/a n/a
5070 Del Monte Ave 7/28/2014 $705,000
5072-78 Niagara Ave n/a n/a
5049 Newport Ave n/a n/a
5047 Newport Ave 9/12/2003 $360,000
5037 Newport Ave n/a n/a
5035 Newport Ave 9/9/1992 $125,000
5029 Newport Ave n/a n/a
5027 Newport Ave 5/22/1998 $157,500
5019-23 Newport Ave 9/30/1987 $340,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$40,745
Improvement Value:
$66,783
Net Value:
$107,528
Est Property Tax:
$1,344