8247 Caminito Lacayo - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8247 Caminito Lacayo

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467220435

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/16/2004 $1,125,000 16y 11m 177% 6%
04/06/1987 $406,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@La Jolla Racquet Club #B17 $779,000   
@2586 Calle Del Oro $5,895,000
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@8115 Prestwick $9,995,000   
@8262 Gilman Dr #1 $799,000   
@Shore Tower #305 $1,349,999   
@8433 Prestwick Dr $9,210,000   
@Shore Tower #201 $1,099,000
@8504 Prestwick Dr $5,595,000   
@2516 Ruette Nicole $15,300,000   
@8430 Whale Watch Way $15,995,000   
@8305 Calle Del Cielo $8,500,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8207 Caminito Lacayo 6/22/1994 $422,500
8215 Caminito Lacayo 3/12/2019 $1,140,000
8223 Caminito Lacayo 3/2/1999 $600,000
8231 Caminito Lacayo 7/26/1996 $410,000
8239 Caminito Lacayo 1/22/2014 $1,140,000
8255 Caminito Lacayo n/a n/a
8263 Caminito Lacayo 2/26/1988 $440,000
8273 Caminito Lacayo 2/3/2017 $2,000,000
8283 Caminito Lacayo 9/12/2019 $1,364,000
8293 Caminito Lacayo 9/26/2023 $2,160,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$832,320
Improvement Value:
$338,130
Net Value:
$1,170,450
Est Property Tax:
$14,631