848 Taft Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

848 Taft Ave

El Cajon, CA 92020
Parcel Number:
4930810400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/03/2022 $777,000 8y 1m 80% 7%
08/11/2014 $432,000 14y 11m 131% 6%
08/26/1999 $187,350 8y 1m 22% 3%
07/08/1991 $153,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@307 E Washington Ave $1,100,000   
@225 E Renette Ave $775,000   
@1037 Avocado $750,000   
@314 E Washington Ave $659,000   
@181 Minnesota Ave $739,000   
@981 S Lincoln Ave $789,000   
@Villa Del Rhine #4 $535,000 to $569,000   
@477 S Lincoln Ave $429,000   
@565 S Mollison Ave #D $525,000   
@Sunshine Terrace #16 $389,000 to $400,000   
@Sunshine Terrace #12 $389,000 to $400,000   
@1005 Anza Ct $809,999   
@986 Merritt Dr $899,000   
@317 W Chase Ave $899,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
655 E Washington Ave #L 3/27/2020 $365,000
655 E Washington Ave #K 7/31/2023 $573,000
802 Taft Ave 9/17/1999 $194,900
824 Taft Ave 6/10/2019 $495,000
836 Taft Ave 1/18/2001 $153,000
850 Taft Ave n/a n/a
862 Taft Ave n/a n/a
874 Taft Ave n/a n/a
886 Taft Ave 2/24/2000 $187,000
898 Taft Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$84,281
Improvement Value:
$143,382
Net Value:
$227,663
Est Property Tax:
$2,846