4403 Muir Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4403 Muir Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
4487820900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/14/2023 $1,280,000 23y 5m 294% 6%
09/28/1999 $325,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4347 Voltaire $1,495,000   
@4125 Tennyson $1,735,000   
@4546 Muir Ave $1,240,000   
@2277 Caminito Pescado #75 $865,075   
@4434 Santa Monica Ave $2,150,000   
@4386 Newport Ave $3,998,000 to $4,098,000   
@2264 Caminito Pajarito #141 $965,000   
@3914 Voltaire $579,000
@3755 Udall #204 $719,000   
@1905 Catalina Blvd $1,395,000   
@1880 Catalina Blvd $1,380,000   
@3754 Tennyson St $1,624,000   
@2061 Chatsworth #5 $699,000   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
@2828 Famosa Blvd #104 $471,500   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4444 Long Branch Ave 11/27/1996 $260,000
4422 Long Branch Ave 8/12/2009 $639,000
4414 Long Branch Ave 12/31/1986 $148,000
4408 Long Branch Ave n/a n/a
4402 Long Branch Ave n/a n/a
4407 Muir Ave 5/5/2000 $372,500
4415 Muir Ave 4/6/2021 $1,675,000
4423 Muir Ave n/a n/a
4429 Muir Ave n/a n/a
4439 Muir Ave 12/29/1992 $225,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$292,419
Improvement Value:
$73,103
Net Value:
$365,522
Est Property Tax:
$4,569