1001 Manteca Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1001 Manteca Dr

Oceanside, CA 92057
Parcel Number:
1225010400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/19/2021 $750,000 4y 37% 8%
02/02/2017 $549,000 9m 12% 15%
04/14/2016 $490,000 13y 43% 3%
04/01/2003 $342,968 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5179 Via Mindanao $990,000   
@5229 Harvest Ct $619,000   
@905 Glendora $875,000   
@1491 Puritan Way $575,000   
@5173 Bluegrass Way $965,000   
@868 Panella $899,000 to $939,000   
@4981 Calle Arquero $875,000   
@5177 Bluegrass Way $935,000   
@4901 Tropea St $934,999   
@5022 Calle Arquero $1,199,000   
@656 Parker St $775,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5121 Teal Way 8/25/2011 $372,000
5125 Teal Way 5/17/2018 $655,100
1013 Manteca Dr 12/5/2022 $912,000
1009 Manteca Dr 6/2/2015 $485,000
1005 Manteca Dr 9/28/2018 $578,000
997 Manteca Dr 4/17/2025 $915,000
993 Manteca Dr 1/18/2005 $530,000
991 Manteca Dr 6/13/2025 $1,025,000
987 Manteca Dr 2/26/2021 $675,000
985 Manteca Dr 9/29/2004 $579,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$164,271
Improvement Value:
$202,437
Net Value:
$366,708
Est Property Tax:
$4,584