4038 Cherokee Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4038 Cherokee Ave

San Diego, CA 92104
General Info
Area:
North Park Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4474112100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/31/1991 $387,500 2y 9m 3% 1%
04/15/1988 $375,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4187 Wilson Ave $740,000   
@4094 Swift $1,049,000   
@3814 35th St #6 $399,000   
@Teralta #7 $430,000
@3653 Wilson Ave $1,199,000   
@4010 Wabash $949,000   
@3292 Orange Ave $975,000   
@3320 Orange Ave $875,000   
@Teralta #2 $799,000   
@4337 Felton St $969,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3610 E University Ave n/a n/a
3624 E University Ave 9/11/1996 $160,000
3648 E University Ave 4/10/2001 $425,000
4020 Cherokee Ave 10/22/2001 $487,000
4026-32 Cherokee Ave 6/30/1994 $162,000
4044-46 Cherokee Ave 7/7/2000 $278,800
4054-60 Cherokee Ave n/a n/a
4062 Cherokee Ave 12/12/2019 $560,000
4066 Cherokee Ave 3/28/1997 $110,000
4074 Cherokee Ave 10/8/2003 $870,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$205,899
Improvement Value:
$305,551
Net Value:
$511,450
Est Property Tax:
$6,393