3215-17 J St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3215-17 J St

San Diego, CA 92102
General Info
Area:
Golden Hill Real Estate
Zoning:
Minor Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
5452101900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/12/2005 $615,000 2y 1m 130% 49%
03/10/2003 $267,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@425 Bancroft St $849,000   
@3095 L St $1,050,000   
@3043 Market St $600,000
@3050 K $1,499,999   
@3029 Broadway #4 $369,950   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3212 J St 6/4/2021 $660,000
423 32nd St 10/31/2017 $450,000
401-15 32nd St 11/27/1991 $157,000
329-43 32nd St 4/10/2001 $185,000
3207 J St 6/27/1991 $65,000
3221 J St 3/5/1990 $118,000
3225-27 J St 3/26/1998 $90,000
3231 J St 12/5/1986 $67,677
3237 J St #A&B 12/31/1986 $87,000
3234 J St 11/4/1985 $65,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$285,600
Improvement Value:
$341,700
Net Value:
$627,300
Est Property Tax:
$7,841