1976 Acorn Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1976 Acorn Rd

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2216803100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/02/2018 $735,000 8y 39% 4%
03/30/2010 $530,000 7y 11m 36% 4%
04/18/2002 $389,000 7y 9m 72% 7%
06/29/1994 $226,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000   
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000   
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $649,900   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #53 $779,000   
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
@1021 Porteno Ct $699,000
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1985 Acorn Rd 12/15/2017 $832,000
1981 Acorn Rd 7/8/1994 $238,900
1979 Acorn Rd 3/7/2000 $325,000
1975 Acorn Rd 7/29/1994 $264,900
1974 Acorn Rd 12/19/2003 $578,125
1980 Acorn Rd 6/16/2020 $865,000
1982 Acorn Rd 7/22/1999 $300,000
1984 Acorn Rd 6/9/2025 $1,450,000
1988 Acorn Rd 9/2/2005 $655,000
1990 Acorn Rd 9/7/2017 $728,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$148,852
Improvement Value:
$271,661
Net Value:
$420,513
Est Property Tax:
$5,256