2042 Acacia Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2042 Acacia Dr

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2216825500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/10/2006 $680,000 1y 8m 17% 10%
06/16/2004 $579,000 11y 10m 153% 8%
07/29/1992 $228,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $649,900   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #100 $449,000   
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #53 $779,000   
@2196 Coast Ave $1,595,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
981 Hawthorne Ct 2/27/2019 $810,000
985 Hawthorne Ct 3/13/2002 $395,000
991 Hawthorne Ct 3/13/2013 $560,500
995 Hawthorne Ct 5/8/1991 $243,990
2044 Acacia Dr 6/27/2006 $685,000
2040 Acacia Dr 5/19/2021 $1,000,000
2036 Acacia Dr 6/4/1992 $212,990
2032 Acacia Dr 7/13/2011 $448,750
2030 Acacia Dr 6/25/1992 $271,000
2028 Acacia Dr 10/23/2025 $1,225,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$364,140
Improvement Value:
$238,251
Net Value:
$602,391
Est Property Tax:
$7,530