1287 Shari Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1287 Shari Way

El Cajon, CA 92019
Parcel Number:
4891921200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/28/1993 $128,000 8y 11m 65% 6%
06/28/1984 $77,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1285 E Washington #91 $185,000   
@716 S 2nd #175 $185,000   
@187 Ballard #36 $139,900   
@187 Ballard #133 $149,900   
@187 Ballard #62 $139,900   
@1160 E Lexington Ave #3 $249,900   
@410 S 1st #156 $138,500   
@410 S 1st #131 $145,000 to $149,000   
@410 S 1st #188 $264,900   
@357 S 1st St $525,000   
@1109 E Lexington $1,450,000   
@410 S 1st St #94 $154,900   
@1071 Washington Heights Pl $849,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1263 Shari Way n/a n/a
1267 Shari Way 4/16/2025 $728,000
1271 Shari Way 9/17/2020 $485,000
1275 Shari Way 4/30/2014 $330,000
1281 Shari Way 4/26/2023 $765,000
224 Jamacha Rd n/a n/a
236 Jamacha Rd 11/10/2003 $454,000
205 S 2nd St 1/11/2023 $150,000
1283 E Main St n/a n/a
292 Jamacha Rd n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$60,882
Improvement Value:
$101,487
Net Value:
$162,369
Est Property Tax:
$2,030