2592 Market St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2592 Market St

San Diego, CA 92102
General Info
Area:
Golden Hill Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
5352712100

Address Price
@2629 Island Ave $550,000   
@2585 J St $699,999   
@2548 Island Ave $749,900   
@244 26th St $739,000   
@2501 L St $630,000   
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@19 Evans St $849,000   
@1940 Market St $1,550,000   
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@Axos #25 $735,000   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $399,000   
@Axos #20 $698,888 to $718,888
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@1224 27th $860,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
635-41 25th St n/a n/a
627 25th St n/a n/a
2523-29 G St n/a n/a
2535 G St n/a n/a
2545-51 G St n/a n/a
2578 Market St n/a n/a
2510 Market St n/a n/a
2528 Market St n/a n/a
548 26th St n/a n/a
2579 Market St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$12,495
Improvement Value:
$74,188
Net Value:
$86,683
Est Property Tax:
$1,084