988 Hygeia Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

988 Hygeia Ave

Encinitas, CA 92024
Parcel Number:
2543251100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/21/2003 $749,000 17y 10m 260% 7%
07/19/1985 $208,000 10m 16% 19%
09/21/1984 $180,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@940 Hermes Ave $1,799,000   
@674 Hygeia Ave $2,199,000   
@981 N Vulcan Ave #7 $1,049,000
@767 Hymettus Ave $3,250,000   
@1042 Hymettus Ave $4,400,000   
@123 Jasper #38 $495,000   
@699 N Vulcan Ave #17 $199,000   
@123 Jasper $629,000   
@123 Jasper #35 $649,000   
@699 N Vulcan #80 $215,000   
@699 N Vulcan #56 $184,999
@170 Diana #34 $599,000   
@127 W Glaucus #B $1,149,000   
@170 Diana #12 $599,000   
@149 W Glaucus #D $725,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1002 Hygeia Ave 4/22/2002 $325,000
1004 Hygeia Ave 5/4/2010 $425,000
1006 Hygeia Ave 9/8/2016 $1,175,000
990-92 Hygeia Ave 1/14/2000 $387,500
994-96 Hygeia Ave 5/20/1992 $265,000
976-78 Hygeia Ave 5/20/1992 $265,000
986 Hygeia Ave 4/20/2020 $1,750,000
970 Hygeia Ave 9/30/1988 $216,000
954 Hygeia Ave 6/22/1999 $367,000
962 Hygeia Ave 1/27/2000 $370,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$625,295
Improvement Value:
$168,511
Net Value:
$793,806
Est Property Tax:
$9,923