3848 Coronado Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3848 Coronado Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
5301810200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/18/2019 $1,089,150 26y 6m 369% 6%
12/11/1992 $232,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3722 Dixon Pl $1,495,000   
@4304 Del Mar Ave $1,895,000   
@4319 Del Mar Ave $2,950,000   
@1261 Catalina $2,250,000   
@1905 Catalina Blvd $1,395,000   
@1880 Catalina Blvd $1,380,000   
@3752 Poe St $1,400,000   
@1151 Catalina Blvd $2,699,000   
@4330 Niagara Ave $2,775,000   
@2061 Chatsworth #5 $699,000   
@3754 Tennyson St $1,579,000 to $1,599,000
@4511 Santa Cruz Ave $2,900,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3886 Santa Cruz Ave 10/3/2025 $1,580,000
3895 Santa Cruz Ave n/a n/a
3838 Dixon Pl 11/16/1993 $427,500
3848 Dixon Pl 12/14/2021 $2,260,000
3856 Coronado Ave 6/2/1995 $226,000
3840 Coronado Ave n/a n/a
3832 Coronado Ave 5/24/1983 $115,000
3826 Coronado Ave 1/11/2017 $930,000
3818 Coronado Ave 7/18/2006 $800,000
3810 Coronado Ave 5/30/1996 $185,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$186,781
Improvement Value:
$227,532
Net Value:
$414,313
Est Property Tax:
$5,179