4606 Altadena Ave - MLS# 260007253

4606 Altadena Ave

San Diego, CA 92115
MLS # 260007253
View Sales History, Tax Assessment and Zoning

General Info
Price:
$1,448,000   
Status:
Active
Type:
Home
Year Built:
1931
Area:
College Area Real Estate
Listing
MLS#:
260007253
Days on Market:
45
Listed:
03/27/2026
Size
Beds/Baths:
3 / 2
Est Square Feet:
1,549 sf
PPSF:
$935
Kitchen:
18x11
Dining:
13x12
Living Room:
20x13
Master Bedroom:
13x11
Bed 2:
13x11
Bed 3:
12x11
Description
Price reduction on this stunning talmadge spanish charmer! Located in one of san diego's most walk-able neighborhoods, this captivating 3bd/2ba corner-lot home effortlessly blends timeless spanish character with modern comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, the enchanting front courtyard filled with blooming roses creates an unforgettable first impression. Inside, classic architectural details shine, gleaming original hardwood floors, rich wood-beamed ceilings, graceful archways. The elegant dining room, complete with french doors op

SKY
When you register you won't have to enter this information each time.

After you login or register you can use this area to setup alerts for price changes or when the listing status changes.

When you login or register you will be able to use this form to quickly send listing information to a friend.

Please login or register to view or save your personal notes about this listing. This area is your personal notepad to record anything of interest about this property.

Listing Price Changes
Price Reduced: 04/23/2026 from $1,475,000 to $1,448,000
Recent Similar Closings Nearby
No similar closings found.
Sales History
Date Price Return Held Annual
09/26/2023 $1,306,500 72% 5y 11m 10%
10/19/2017 $759,000 49% 7y 6m 5%
03/26/2010 $510,000 -14% 4y 6m -3%
08/29/2005 $595,000 238% 9y 6m 14%
02/23/1996 $176,100 -22% 8m -30%
06/21/1995 $225,000 -10% 1y 10m -5%
07/30/1993 $250,000 0% 4m 0%
03/04/1993 $250,000 41% 3y 4m 11%
11/01/1989 $177,000 -    n/a -   
Listing provided courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Ser
Zoning
Zoning:
Minor Multiple
Use:
Single Family Residential
Parcel #:
4655331600