1244 E Washington Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1244 E Washington Ave

El Cajon, CA 92019
Parcel Number:
4893221400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/25/2018 $479,000 1y 5m 6% 4%
08/11/2016 $452,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@716 S 2nd #175 $185,000   
@1285 E Washington #91 $185,000   
@1160 E Lexington Ave #3 $249,900   
@410 S 1st #156 $138,500   
@410 S 1st #131 $145,000 to $149,000   
@187 Ballard #133 $149,900   
@187 Ballard #62 $139,900   
@410 S 1st #188 $264,900   
@410 S 1st St #94 $154,900   
@187 Ballard #36 $139,900   
@1071 Washington Heights Pl $849,900   
@357 S 1st St $525,000   
@1109 E Lexington $1,450,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
640 S 2nd St 10/30/2020 $409,000
676 S 2nd St n/a n/a
684 S 2nd St 6/13/2016 $345,000
692 S 2nd St 11/13/2015 $360,000
1252 E Washington Ave 4/22/2022 $650,000
1240 E Washington Ave n/a n/a
1238 E Washington Ave n/a n/a
1234 E Washington Ave 2/27/2002 $220,500
1232 E Washington Ave 6/23/2017 $415,000
1226 E Washington Ave 3/5/2008 $302,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$16,211
Improvement Value:
$44,500
Net Value:
$60,711
Est Property Tax:
$759