7231 Plaza De La Costa - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7231 Plaza De La Costa

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2152322016

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/29/1996 $175,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7321 Alicante #A $689,000   
@2327 Caringa Way #3 $910,000   
@7304 Alicante Rd #3 $800,000   
@2400 Altisma Way #B $775,000   
@2412 Altisma Way #D $765,000   
@7373 Alicante $1,425,000   
@2412 Altisma Way #C $739,900   
@2402 Altisma Way #D $795,000
@2251 Altisma Way #202 $620,000   
@2308 Altisma Way #118 $599,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #215 $684,000   
@7470 Via De Fortuna $1,525,000   
@7469 Via De Fortuna $1,575,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #213 $660,000   
@2345 Altisma #A $680,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7221 Plaza De La Costa 4/20/1990 $125,000
7223 Plaza De La Costa 5/24/2004 $435,000
7225 Plaza De La Costa 8/8/2024 $870,000
7227 Plaza De La Costa 3/11/1997 $139,000
7229 Plaza De La Costa 4/25/2018 $620,000
7233 Plaza De La Costa 9/5/2013 $447,500
7235 Plaza De La Costa 12/16/2015 $535,000
7237 Plaza De La Costa 7/6/2018 $675,000
7239 Plaza De La Costa 10/28/2013 $410,000
7241 Plaza De La Costa 5/6/2024 $1,130,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$85,875
Improvement Value:
$122,681
Net Value:
$208,556
Est Property Tax:
$2,607