12185 Sand Trap Row - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

12185 Sand Trap Row

San Diego, CA 92128
Parcel Number:
2748932600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/12/2025 $1,380,000 6y 8m 70% 8%
07/06/2018 $812,000 22y 2m 238% 6%
04/18/1996 $240,000 10y 8m 45% 3%
08/01/1985 $166,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@12172 Caddy Row $1,325,000   
@16238 Avenida Venusto #E $688,000   
@16458 Avenida Venusto #C $739,888   
@16458 Avenida Venusto #E $720,000
@16504 Calle Pulido $1,475,000 to $1,500,000   
@11842 Paseo Lucido #69 $669,500   
@16174 Mesto Dr $979,000   
@11906 Paseo Lucido #156 $699,000   
@12061 Callado Rd $865,000   
@11896 Paseo Lucido #121 $705,000
@11762 Calle Vivienda $1,395,000   
@16598 Casero Rd $849,000   
@11705 Via Medanos $1,197,000   
@15775 Caminito Atico $1,218,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
12115 Sand Trap Row 6/20/2003 $390,000
12135 Sand Trap Row 3/8/2002 $295,000
12145 Sand Trap Row 12/17/1992 $185,000
12155 Sand Trap Row 9/28/2011 $390,999
12165 Sand Trap Row 5/14/2012 $475,000
12196 Sand Trap Row 7/26/1985 $151,400
12186 Sand Trap Row 9/26/2024 $1,250,000
12176 Sand Trap Row 4/9/2025 $1,435,000
12166 Sand Trap Row 9/18/1985 $213,981
12156 Sand Trap Row 7/28/2025 $1,245,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$121,560
Improvement Value:
$194,023
Net Value:
$315,583
Est Property Tax:
$3,945