1089 Avocado Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1089 Avocado Ave

Escondido, CA 92026
Parcel Number:
2284800700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/01/1990 $140,000 4y 10m 59% 10%
12/17/1985 $88,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1168 Avocado Ave $995,000   
@1316 Sundown $715,000   
@Rock Springs West #202 $299,000
@Rock Springs West #242 $364,900 to $374,900   
@Rock Springs West #241 $319,000
@Rock Springs West $134,500   
@Village Green #180 $314,900   
@Village Green #156 $334,900   
@Village Green #171 $399,000
@Skylark Terrace #29 $549,900   
@Sommerset Woods #B $419,000   
@Sommerset Woods #E $499,000   
@Sommerset Woods #B $419,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
830 W Lincoln Ave #294 6/26/2023 $330,000
850 W Lincoln Ave n/a n/a
840 W Lincoln Ave 12/26/2008 $252,000
836 W Lincoln Ave 12/31/2019 $485,000
1039 Avocado Ave n/a n/a
1050 Rock Springs Rd #101 7/1/2005 $295,000
1050 Rock Springs Rd #103 6/2/1997 $1,050,000
1050 Rock Springs Rd #104 12/30/1997 $54,900
1050 Rock Springs Rd #105 9/25/1995 $20,000
1050 Rock Springs Rd #106 8/15/2024 $357,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$77,464
Improvement Value:
$53,627
Net Value:
$131,091
Est Property Tax:
$1,639