2924-28 Upshur St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2924-28 Upshur St

San Diego, CA 92106
General Info
Area:
Point Loma Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
5313731500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/20/1986 $245,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Yacht Club Condominiums #233 $425,000   
@Yacht Club Condominiums #122 $339,000   
@Yacht Club Condominiums #103 $411,000   
@Yacht Club Condominiums #219 $449,000   
@965 Rosecrans St $2,200,000   
@3130 Avenida De Portugal #304 $1,124,000
@3235 Harbor View Dr $4,295,000   
@3226 Lucinda St $2,850,000   
@3296 Talbot $1,850,000   
@1108 Akron St $2,249,000   
@3541 Carleton St $3,799,000   
@3016 Rogers St $5,980,000   
@3011 Rogers St $2,450,000   
@2909 Keats St #4 $680,000   
@1174 Concord $2,199,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1060 Scott St 7/31/1998 $470,000
1050 Scott St n/a n/a
2932 Upshur St 1/31/2013 $512,000
1051-65 Rosecrans St n/a n/a
2931 Canon St n/a n/a
2918-22 Upshur St 8/1/1986 $165,000
1076 Rosecrans St n/a n/a
1022-28 Rosecrans St 2/6/2002 $1,100,000
1018 Rosecrans St n/a n/a
1004 Rosecrans St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$225,866
Improvement Value:
$131,145
Net Value:
$357,011
Est Property Tax:
$4,463