8405 Aries Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8405 Aries Rd

San Diego, CA 92126
Parcel Number:
3090802100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/10/2007 $495,000 21y 3m 319% 7%
05/01/1986 $118,000 1y 5m 5% 4%
11/09/1984 $112,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8430 Hydra Ln $1,029,999   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #43 $410,000
@8393 Capricorn #91 $549,999   
@8521 Summerdale Rd #248 $479,900   
@8150 Valdosta Ave $850,000   
@Villas at New Salem #12 $524,999   
@Villas at New Salem #27 $567,000   
@8438 New Salem #88 $560,000
@8054 Los Sabalos St $1,049,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8426 Aries Rd 10/9/1998 $218,000
8438 Aries Rd 8/31/2000 $229,000
8435 Aries Rd 10/23/2003 $385,000
8425 Aries Rd 7/22/1991 $180,000
8415 Aries Rd 11/16/2016 $580,000
8395 Aries Rd 8/31/1995 $178,000
8385 Aries Rd n/a n/a
8375 Aries Rd 8/7/2000 $249,900
8370 Pallux Way 5/25/2022 $925,000
8380 Pallux Way 6/11/2024 $1,165,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$62,518
Improvement Value:
$109,417
Net Value:
$171,935
Est Property Tax:
$2,149