277 N 1st St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

277 N 1st St

El Cajon, CA 92021
General Info
Area:
El Cajon Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Multiple 16 to 60 Units
Parcel Number:
4891405800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/07/1989 $2,205,000 6y 2m 56% 7%
06/23/1983 $1,410,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Maple Park #23 $361,000   
@1174 E Main St #113 $89,500   
@1174 E Main St #103 $128,500   
@513 Shady Ln #B $459,999
@1250 E Madison Ave #C $449,000   
@565 June Way $775,000   
@519 Shady Ln #B $499,000   
@540 Oakdale Ln #C $315,000   
@540 Oakdale Ln #K $305,000   
@540 Oakdale Ln #A $299,000   
@846 Friendly Cir $875,000   
@773 Sandalwood Dr $800,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
302-06 Orlando St n/a n/a
294 Orlando St 8/3/1993 $350,000
288 Orlando St 12/28/2004 $1,300,000
254-70 Orlando St 9/5/2001 $685,000
247 N 1st St 4/29/2004 $3,255,000
463 N 1st St 7/1/2002 $490,000
337 N 1st St n/a n/a
491-95 N 1st St n/a n/a
368 Orlando St 11/29/2005 $3,468,000
368 Orlando #17 5/2/2012 $91,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$914,165
Improvement Value:
$1,134,311
Net Value:
$2,048,476
Est Property Tax:
$25,606