2851 Rancho Cortes - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2851 Rancho Cortes

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2226603200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/04/2019 $1,055,000 16y 1m 55% 3%
09/19/2003 $682,106 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Carlsbad South $795,000   
@3036 Via Estrada $899,000   
@Meadowridge $925,000   
@Meadowridge $845,000   
@6971 Ballena Way #2 $675,000   
@2814 Luciernaga St $1,400,000   
@Meadowridge $815,000   
@3180 Corte Tradicion $1,799,000   
@2646 Unicornio St $1,899,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2871 Rancho Cortes 11/7/2017 $1,335,000
2867 Rancho Cortes 6/26/2017 $1,095,000
2855 Rancho Cortes 2/8/2011 $735,000
2863 Rancho Cortes 10/15/2009 $940,000
2859 Rancho Cortes 9/25/2003 $795,990
2930 Rancho Cortes 12/26/2025 $2,200,000
2934 Rancho Cortes 6/26/2008 $975,000
2938 Rancho Cortes 7/21/2003 $710,918
2942 Rancho Cortes 2/24/2020 $1,195,000
2946 Rancho Cortes 3/6/2020 $1,421,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$335,118
Improvement Value:
$374,544
Net Value:
$709,662
Est Property Tax:
$8,871