2846 Avenida Valera - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2846 Avenida Valera

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2164610500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/21/2023 $1,380,000 20y 8m 165% 5%
08/08/2002 $520,000 4y 9m 56% 10%
11/06/1997 $333,000 2y 3m 28% 11%
07/20/1995 $259,355 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7394 Altiva Pl $598,999   
@7469 Via De Fortuna $1,575,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #215 $684,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #213 $660,000   
@2345 Altisma #A $680,000   
@2251 Altisma Way #202 $620,000   
@2308 Altisma Way #118 $599,000   
@2349 Altisma Way #B $689,000   
@2352 Altisma Way #9 $639,800   
@2400 Altisma Way #B $775,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@2412 Altisma Way #D $765,000   
@7324 El Fuerte St $2,950,000   
@2915 Managua Pl $3,199,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2823 Avenida Valera 4/23/2012 $680,000
2838 Avenida Valera 4/21/1995 $254,990
2840 Avenida Valera 6/22/2020 $1,150,000
2842 Avenida Valera 7/14/2021 $1,441,000
2844 Avenida Valera 5/21/2004 $810,000
2848 Avenida Valera 10/27/1995 $243,990
2850 Avenida Valera 3/12/1996 $241,459
2852 Avenida Valera 5/18/2021 $1,300,000
2856 Avenida Valera 5/8/2001 $452,000
2904 Avenida Valera 5/4/2026 $1,685,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$43,158
Improvement Value:
$122,092
Net Value:
$165,250
Est Property Tax:
$2,066