7836-40 Broadway - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7836-40 Broadway

Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Parcel Number:
4801112700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/23/2001 $355,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Village Walk #180 $449,000 to $469,000   
@7680 Lemon Ave $650,000   
@Village Walk #221 $459,000   
@8150 Lincoln St $837,000   
@Hill Top #E $419,999   
@8146 Lemon Grove Way #B $420,000   
@7850 Deborah $870,000   
@8231 Roy St $774,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7874-76 Broadway n/a n/a
7870-72 Broadway 3/3/2005 $400,000
7860 Broadway 3/8/2006 $400,000
7850-52 Broadway 12/26/1985 $115,000
7846-48 Broadway 11/25/1997 $244,000
7826-28 Broadway 12/18/2001 $375,000
7820 Broadway 3/23/2007 $552,000
7816 Broadway 3/1/2001 $88,000
7810-12 Broadway 12/30/1986 $310,000
7800-08 Broadway n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$140,531
Improvement Value:
$243,228
Net Value:
$383,759
Est Property Tax:
$4,797