1255 Discovery St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1255 Discovery St

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2215200600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/03/1999 $240,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@944 La Sombra Dr $1,499,990   
@1114 Red Hawk Way $949,000   
@1026 La Reina $1,199,000   
@1075 La Reina $1,325,000   
@1286 Discovery #130 $349,500   
@948 Honeysuckle Dr $1,439,900   
@1948 Fairway Circle Dr $615,000   
@1045 Cima Dr $1,499,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1275 Discovery St 7/25/2012 $374,000
1271 Discovery St 3/3/2023 $811,000
1267 Discovery St 2/3/2026 $1,150,000
1263 Discovery St 3/3/2023 $875,000
1259 Discovery St 5/18/2004 $495,000
1251 Discovery St 4/8/2021 $859,000
1247 Discovery St 6/19/2015 $555,000
1243 Discovery St 10/12/2016 $550,000
902 La Sombra Dr 4/5/2013 $330,000
908 La Sombra Dr 8/10/2001 $310,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$75,347
Improvement Value:
$194,574
Net Value:
$269,921
Est Property Tax:
$3,374