2429 Oviedo Pl - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2429 Oviedo Pl

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2161901902

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/20/1991 $235,000 6y 5m 54% 7%
04/02/1985 $152,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Tres Verde #202 $625,000   
@7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 $575,000   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@2204 Recodo Ct $1,699,900   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@7640 Calle Madero $1,698,888   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@2904 Levante St $2,639,999   
@7767 Caminito Monarca #100 $1,149,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2349 Levante St 4/10/2015 $619,000
2351 Levante St 6/6/2022 $1,350,000
2424 Levante St 2/22/1991 $230,000
2422 Levante St 3/10/1986 $106,750
2427 Oviedo Pl n/a n/a
2428 Oviedo Pl n/a n/a
2438 Oviedo Pl 6/27/1995 $280,000
2445 Sacada Cir #A 5/4/1987 $95,000
2445 Sacada Cir #B n/a n/a
2443 Sacada Cir #A-B n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$121,630
Improvement Value:
$182,449
Net Value:
$304,079
Est Property Tax:
$3,801