1425 Sutter St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1425 Sutter St

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4511630200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/10/2019 $1,140,000 1y 7m 41% 24%
11/30/2017 $810,000 21y 3m 218% 6%
08/07/1996 $255,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1404 Bush St $1,995,000   
@1695 Neale St $2,150,000   
@909 Sutter St #105 $799,000
@3711 Columbia St $1,295,000   
@3775 Goldfinch St $1,200,000   
@3515 Union St $4,499,000   
@4190-92 Palmetto Way $2,949,000   
@Mission Crest Gardens #101 $599,999
@4079 Falcon $1,999,000   
@1860 Fort Stockton $1,950,000   
@4055 Falcon St #202 $649,999   
@720 W Montecito Way $2,500,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1211 Sutter St 4/16/2002 $425,000
1205 Sutter St n/a n/a
3728 Jackdaw St n/a n/a
3727 Kite St 12/29/1998 $230,300
1433 Sutter St n/a n/a
1417 Sutter St 11/18/2004 $649,000
1403 Sutter St 6/14/2007 $730,000
1343 Sutter St 12/8/2022 $1,572,000
1335 Sutter St 5/31/2022 $2,011,000
1329 Sutter St 8/15/2006 $899,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$417,363
Improvement Value:
$129,588
Net Value:
$546,951
Est Property Tax:
$6,837