8856 Lawrence Welk Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8856 Lawrence Welk Dr

Escondido, CA 92026
Parcel Number:
1853661204

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/08/2006 $15,995 18y 4m 90% 4%
10/14/1987 $8,400 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Lawrence Welk Resorts $2,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #45 $339,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #446 $499,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #7 $635,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #227 $425,900   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #291 $530,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #424 $429,900   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #326 $589,700   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #112 $585,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #409 $455,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #4 $390,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #2 $387,750   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 2/24/1988 $9,900
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 3/14/2005 $17,000
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 9/14/1987 $10,400
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 3/17/2006 $16,395
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 1/26/1988 $8,000
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 11/10/1987 $8,700
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 10/22/2002 $4,000
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 10/7/1987 $8,400
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 9/21/2005 $14,995
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 1/13/2006 $14,995
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$8,397
Improvement Value:
$2,000
Net Value:
$10,397
Est Property Tax:
$130