492 Orlando St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

492 Orlando St

El Cajon, CA 92021
Parcel Number:
4891408300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/28/2014 $360,000 14y 11m 135% 6%
06/18/1999 $153,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@513 Shady Ln #B $459,999
@1250 E Madison Ave #C $449,000   
@519 Shady Ln #B $499,000   
@540 Oakdale Ln #A $299,000   
@540 Oakdale Ln #C $315,000   
@540 Oakdale Ln #K $305,000   
@Maple Park #23 $361,000   
@1174 E Main St #103 $128,500   
@1174 E Main St #113 $89,500   
@1369 E Main #3 $199,500   
@565 June Way $775,000   
@1336 Peach Ave $1,099,000   
@The Village #8 $325,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
368 Orlando #17 5/2/2012 $91,000
368 Orlando #19 8/8/2007 $232,000
368 Orlando #21 1/29/2016 $140,000
368 Orlando #25 8/29/2007 $264,900
345 N 1st St 7/3/1996 $260,000
480 Orlando St 1/2/2026 $635,000
450 Orlando St 4/29/2014 $353,000
469 N 1st St 8/26/2004 $1,095,000
331-33 N 1st St n/a n/a
173 (N) N 1st St 8/30/1995 $80,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$68,829
Improvement Value:
$162,750
Net Value:
$231,579
Est Property Tax:
$2,895