718 Silver Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

718 Silver Dr

Vista, CA 92083
Parcel Number:
1632704015

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/19/2025 $3,000,000 6y 9m 43% 5%
07/27/2018 $2,100,000 16y 5m 1,309% 17%
02/12/2002 $149,000 16y 7m 121% 5%
06/20/1985 $67,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Melrose Park #E $510,000   
@Melrose Park #F $415,900 to $425,900   
@Melrose Park #E $550,000   
@Melrose Park #E $545,000   
@230 Diamond Way #247 $469,000   
@400 N Melrose Dr #22 $250,000   
@810 Anns Way $899,000   
@338 Ferrara Way $679,999   
@648 Cocapah St $930,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
746 Silver Dr 10/29/1998 $93,000
750 Silver Dr 12/27/2016 $311,000
754 Silver Dr 9/17/2018 $380,000
712 Silver Dr 3/13/2023 $580,000
716 Silver Dr 5/13/2021 $2,225,000
722 Silver Dr 5/7/2018 $2,455,799
726 Silver Dr 3/3/2026 $2,925,000
730 Silver Dr 4/20/2026 $615,000
736 Silver Dr 10/20/1997 $79,950
740 Silver Dr 10/19/2011 $154,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$75,670
Improvement Value:
$85,399
Net Value:
$161,069
Est Property Tax:
$2,013