406 Bonair St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

406 Bonair St

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3513501902

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/30/2004 $575,000 2y 11m 64% 19%
09/28/2001 $350,000 3y 6m 67% 16%
04/01/1998 $210,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Bonair Street Ocean Villas $7,695,000   
@370-72 Nautilus St $3,300,000   
@442 Westbourne St $1,145,000   
@358 Belvedere St $5,750,000   
@6911 Neptune Pl $8,195,000   
@7157 Fay Ave $3,295,000   
@7376 Fay Ave $6,750,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
422 Bonair St 8/28/2020 $1,500,000
424 Bonair St 8/9/2017 $1,550,000
426 Bonair St 2/26/2003 $1,045,000
420 Bonair St n/a n/a
404 Bonair St 8/18/2025 $1,469,000
408 Bonair St 5/8/2026 $1,715,000
410 Bonair St n/a n/a
6800-30 La Jolla Blvd 5/10/2004 $3,033,333
6860 La Jolla Blvd 4/8/1999 $500,000
434-36 Bonair St 6/15/2007 $1,160,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$489,600
Improvement Value:
$96,900
Net Value:
$586,500
Est Property Tax:
$7,331