7420 Via De Fortuna - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7420 Via De Fortuna

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2163700111

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/28/2017 $865,000 10y 3m 38% 3%
01/25/2007 $625,000 20y 11m 105% 3%
02/13/1986 $305,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2306 Altisma Way #213 $660,000   
@7373 Alicante $1,425,000   
@2251 Altisma Way #202 $620,000   
@2308 Altisma Way #118 $599,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #215 $684,000   
@2345 Altisma #A $680,000   
@7321 Alicante #A $669,000
@7469 Via De Fortuna $1,575,000   
@2349 Altisma Way #B $689,000   
@2352 Altisma Way #9 $639,800   
@2400 Altisma Way #B $775,000   
@2412 Altisma Way #D $765,000   
@2327 Caringa Way #3 $910,000   
@7394 Altiva Pl $598,999
@2412 Altisma Way #C $739,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7458 Via De Fortuna 6/10/2022 $1,300,000
7450 Via De Fortuna 10/30/2012 $745,000
7448 Via De Fortuna 6/26/2013 $775,000
7430 Via De Fortuna 11/6/2020 $1,178,000
7428 Via De Fortuna 9/1/1988 $600,000
7418 Via De Fortuna 3/1/2021 $985,000
7410 Via De Fortuna 10/14/2020 $890,000
7408 Via De Fortuna 9/17/2025 $1,550,000
7404 Via De Fortuna 6/10/2024 $1,610,000
7402 Via De Fortuna 5/15/2019 $1,040,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$95,092
Improvement Value:
$349,352
Net Value:
$444,444
Est Property Tax:
$5,556