7164 Argonauta Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7164 Argonauta Way

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2154500700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/24/2011 $910,000 10y 12m 11% 1%
03/28/2000 $820,000 4y 6m 82% 14%
09/29/1995 $450,000 8y 5m 5% 1%
04/23/1987 $429,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7146 Argonauta $3,250,000   
@6823 Corintia St $2,149,000   
@6829 Corintia St $2,400,000   
@6540 Persa St $1,999,000   
@7324 El Fuerte St $2,950,000   
@7090 Corintia St $2,295,000
@2518 Unicornio $1,675,000   
@2814 Luciernaga St $1,400,000   
@7085 Murillo Ln $1,325,000   
@2646 Unicornio St $1,899,000   
@2402 Altisma Way #D $829,000   
@2412 Altisma Way #C $739,900   
@2400 Altisma Way #B $775,999   
@2412 Altisma Way #D $765,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7141 Argonauta Way 4/23/2025 $3,920,000
7149 Argonauta Way 1/19/2018 $1,575,000
7153 Argonauta Way 8/28/2003 $790,000
7157 Argonauta Way 12/1/2003 $826,000
7163 Argonauta Way 6/30/2017 $1,245,000
7156 Argonauta Way 4/9/2001 $960,000
7146 Argonauta Way 1/14/2021 $1,760,000
7136 Argonauta Way 9/28/1993 $310,000
7127 Babilonia St n/a n/a
7135 Babilonia St 7/19/2018 $1,700,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$562,346
Improvement Value:
$359,900
Net Value:
$922,246
Est Property Tax:
$11,528