7612 Nueva Castilla Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7612 Nueva Castilla Way

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2161800300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/15/2021 $1,396,465 5y 4m 59% 9%
07/27/2016 $880,000 10m 11% 14%
09/25/2015 $790,000 26y 10m 262% 5%
11/03/1988 $218,020 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 $575,000   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2556 Navarra Dr #C $825,000   
@Tres Verde #202 $625,000   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@7640 Calle Madero $1,698,888   
@2955 Avenida Valera $2,300,000   
@2904 Levante St $2,639,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2538 Navarra Dr #B 5/24/2024 $1,359,000
2538 Navarra Dr #C 6/15/2018 $828,000
2538 Navarra Dr #D 2/13/2002 $530,000
7602 Nueva Castilla Way 5/8/2012 $430,000
7606 Nueva Castilla Way 8/6/2003 $235,000
7618 Nueva Castilla Way 2/27/2009 $566,000
7624 Nueva Castilla Way 2/23/1998 $247,500
7628 Nueva Castilla Way 8/25/2008 $1,274,000
7634 Nueva Castilla Way 5/22/2024 $1,925,000
7638 Nueva Castilla Way 2/2/2005 $675,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$98,177
Improvement Value:
$203,914
Net Value:
$302,091
Est Property Tax:
$3,776