4247 Montalvo St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4247 Montalvo St

San Diego, CA 92107
General Info
Area:
Ocean Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4498640500

Address Price
@2828 Famosa Blvd #104 $471,500   
@4380 Temecula St #4 $500,000   
@Point Loma Villas #41 $449,890   
@Point Loma Villas #98 $456,000
@Point Loma Villas #55 $449,000   
@2277 Caminito Pescado #75 $865,075   
@2264 Caminito Pajarito #141 $965,000   
@4347 Voltaire $1,495,000   
@3825 Caminito Litoral #212 $700,000   
@3914 Voltaire $579,000
@4125 Tennyson $1,735,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2536-38 Camulos St 9/8/2004 $535,000
4312 Valeta St 6/8/1990 $204,500
2533 Camulos St 3/6/2024 $1,345,000
4262 Valeta St 12/5/2002 $347,500
4256 Valeta St 5/20/2009 $338,000
4239 Montalvo St n/a n/a
4231-35 Montalvo St n/a n/a
4225 Montalvo St n/a n/a
4201-07 Montalvo St 4/14/1992 $279,000
4255 Montalvo St 12/9/2013 $450,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$37,689
Improvement Value:
$131,011
Net Value:
$168,700
Est Property Tax:
$2,109