2840 Torrey Pines Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2840 Torrey Pines Rd

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3463401108

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/15/2000 $426,000 3y 9m 39% 9%
02/26/1997 $307,500 2y 5m 16% 7%
09/29/1994 $264,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@2586 Calle Del Oro $5,895,000
@La Jolla Racquet Club #B17 $779,000   
@8115 Prestwick $9,995,000   
@Shore Tower #305 $1,349,999   
@Shore Tower #201 $1,099,000
@8305 Calle Del Cielo $8,500,000   
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@8433 Prestwick Dr $9,210,000   
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@8308 Calle Del Cielo $15,950,000   
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@8430 Whale Watch Way $15,995,000   
@8361 Calle Del Cielo $7,900,000   
@2516 Ruette Nicole $15,300,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2862 Torrey Pines Rd 4/9/2002 $530,000
2860 Torrey Pines Rd 8/30/1994 $262,000
2854 Torrey Pines Rd 4/9/2018 $876,000
2850 Torrey Pines Rd 9/15/1994 $267,000
2842 Torrey Pines Rd 5/5/2026 $1,400,000
2834 Torrey Pines Rd 9/14/1998 $355,000
2830 Torrey Pines Rd 11/30/2001 $510,000
2878 Torrey Pines Rd 4/9/2021 $1,000,000
2874 Torrey Pines Rd 8/31/1994 $273,000
2868 Torrey Pines Rd 5/23/2014 $739,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$237,067
Improvement Value:
$232,655
Net Value:
$469,722
Est Property Tax:
$5,872