8568 Lynx Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8568 Lynx Rd

San Diego, CA 92126
Parcel Number:
3090632100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/02/2018 $549,900 26y 1m 259% 5%
09/18/1992 $153,000 8y 4m 51% 5%
05/15/1984 $101,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@10935 Summerdale Way #281 $483,000   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #43 $410,000
@8521 Summerdale Rd #248 $479,900   
@8430 Hydra Ln $1,029,999   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #42 $399,888   
@Villas at New Salem #12 $524,999   
@8875 Alphecca Way $1,299,000   
@8438 New Salem #88 $560,000
@Villas at New Salem #27 $567,000   
@11344 Kelowna Rd $924,800   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
11083 Sagittarius Rd 4/15/2019 $603,000
11075 Sagittarius Rd 8/12/2011 $390,000
11069 Sagittarius Rd 4/1/2020 $685,000
8556 Lynx Rd 9/25/2018 $767,000
8562 Lynx Rd 10/14/1993 $157,475
8574 Lynx Rd 6/8/2012 $405,000
8580 Lynx Rd 10/20/2005 $540,000
8584 Lynx Rd n/a n/a
8590 Lynx Rd 9/7/1988 $135,000
8596 Lynx Rd n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$64,039
Improvement Value:
$130,047
Net Value:
$194,086
Est Property Tax:
$2,426