923 Banock St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

923 Banock St

Spring Valley, CA 91977
Parcel Number:
5792444600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/05/1990 $127,500 1y 779% 653%
09/07/1989 $14,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1011 Capistrano Ave $775,000   
@834 Maria Ave $739,000   
@1114 Coronado Ave $1,150,000   
@1225 Portola Ave $780,000   
@9854 Ivanho St $679,999   
@9838 Ivanho St $600,000   
@1539 San Miguel Ave $1,050,000
@1200 Grand #66 $180,000   
@1604 San Miguel $945,000   
@1405 Cuyamaca Ave $1,059,000   
@1635 Portola Ave $845,000
@9902 Jamacha #160 $235,000
@9902 Jamacha Blvd #133 $249,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
9605 Apple St 4/27/1992 $145,000
955 Bancock St n/a n/a
937 Banock St 2/25/2025 $635,000
935 Banock St 7/13/2009 $125,000
925 Banock St 11/4/2016 $330,000
921 Banock St 10/5/1990 $127,500
919 Banock St 8/14/2018 $408,000
917 Banock St 2/26/1999 $119,900
913 Banock St 6/26/2002 $215,000
853 La Presa Ave 6/29/2001 $175,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$69,286
Improvement Value:
$98,984
Net Value:
$168,270
Est Property Tax:
$2,103