2897 Via Posada - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2897 Via Posada

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467220419

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/25/2008 $903,000 10y 4m 109% 7%
12/10/1997 $432,000 8y 9m 9% 1%
03/10/1989 $395,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@8262 Gilman Dr #1 $799,000   
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@8575 N La Jolla Scenic Dr $2,350,000   
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@8504 Prestwick Dr $5,595,000   
@8433 Prestwick Dr $9,210,000   
@Woodlands South #9 $995,000   
@Woodlands West I #84 $729,000   
@8675 Glenwick Ln $3,995,000   
@2586 Calle Del Oro $5,895,000
@Villa Tuscana #135 $524,000   
@La Jolla Racquet Club #B17 $779,000   
@8430 Whale Watch Way $15,995,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8269 Sugarman Dr 3/29/2022 $2,540,000
8279 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
8289 Sugarman Dr 4/12/1995 $421,950
8299 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
2887 Via Posada 12/8/2020 $2,085,000
2877 Via Posada 6/17/2009 $750,000
2867 Via Posada 9/1/2020 $1,690,000
2857 Via Posada 12/1/1995 $376,200
2847 Via Posada 6/15/2004 $1,234,000
2837 Via Posada 8/18/2009 $890,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$268,738
Improvement Value:
$236,022
Net Value:
$504,760
Est Property Tax:
$6,310