8234 Limon Ln - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8234 Limon Ln

El Cajon, CA 92021
Parcel Number:
3885600400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/18/2004 $410,000 15y 9m 199% 7%
04/29/1988 $137,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1663 Parklawn Dr $799,000   
@1120 Pepper Dr #115 $309,900   
@1120 Pepper Dr #141 $145,000   
@1120 Pepper #73 $299,000   
@751 E Bradley #25 $172,500   
@351 E Bradley #8 $212,500 to $250,000   
@450 E Bradley Ave #12 $130,000   
@450 E Bradley Ave #151 $199,900   
@450 E Bradley #68 $209,900   
@450 E Bradley Ave #157 $169,000   
@450 E Bradley #36 $99,000   
@260 E Bradley Ave #34 $235,000 to $250,000   
@255 E Bradley #3 $185,000   
@260 E Bradley #51 $230,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
12079-81 Winter Gardens Dr 8/29/1986 $285,000
12083-85 Winter Gardens Dr n/a n/a
8210 Limon Ln 12/27/2010 $285,000
8218 Limon Ln 11/13/2019 $645,000
8226 Limon Ln 7/12/2013 $350,000
8242 Limon Ln 6/29/2001 $283,500
8250 Limon Ln 7/17/2012 $332,000
8258 Limon Ln 10/17/2003 $438,600
8257 Limon Ln 9/28/2001 $310,000
8247 Limon Ln 1/24/1989 $182,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$182,070
Improvement Value:
$244,494
Net Value:
$426,564
Est Property Tax:
$5,332