236 Worthington St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

236 Worthington St

Spring Valley, CA 91977
Parcel Number:
5862720900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/29/2019 $490,000 7y 2m 68% 7%
05/27/2012 $292,000 2m 42% 629%
03/23/2012 $205,000 22y 7m 69% 2%
08/25/1989 $121,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@275 S Worthington St #105 $169,900   
@275 S Worthington St #14 $198,000   
@275 S Worthington #5 $260,000   
@447 Ridgeway Ct $469,999   
@462 Bluffview Rd $480,000   
@8711 Spring Canyon Dr $580,000   
@709 Worthington St $819,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
310 Worthington St 4/27/2026 $740,000
302 Worthington St 3/2/2026 $805,000
260 Worthington St 1/21/1988 $110,000
252 Worthington St 10/20/2004 $330,000
244 Worthington St 8/18/1987 $90,000
228 Worthington St 10/1/2002 $280,000
220 Worthington St 3/12/2026 $750,000
212 Worthington St n/a n/a
201 Tarango Pl n/a n/a
209 Tarango Pl 11/30/2006 $449,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$80,181
Improvement Value:
$91,466
Net Value:
$171,647
Est Property Tax:
$2,146