8590 Andromeda Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8590 Andromeda Rd

San Diego, CA 92126
Parcel Number:
3090641600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/14/1988 $161,000 3y 10m 56% 12%
01/23/1985 $103,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8521 Summerdale Rd #248 $479,900   
@10935 Summerdale Way #281 $483,000   
@8430 Hydra Ln $1,029,999   
@8875 Alphecca Way $1,299,000   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #42 $399,888   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #43 $410,000
@8438 New Salem #88 $560,000
@Villas at New Salem #27 $567,000   
@Villas at New Salem #12 $524,999   
@8824 Harlington Dr $720,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8565 Lynx Rd 12/3/1992 $203,000
8560 Andromeda Rd 5/19/2011 $355,000
8568 Andromeda Rd 11/26/2007 $449,000
8576 Andromeda Rd 3/17/2023 $1,162,000
8584 Andromeda Rd 7/6/1999 $184,100
8606 Andromeda Rd 1/27/2000 $220,000
8614 Andromeda Rd 9/16/1996 $139,000
8622 Andromeda Rd 12/3/2001 $285,000
8630 Andromeda Rd 6/10/2008 $430,000
8638 Andromeda Rd 2/12/2015 $435,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$65,250
Improvement Value:
$155,818
Net Value:
$221,068
Est Property Tax:
$2,763