2938 Avenida Valera - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2938 Avenida Valera

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2164621200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/31/2007 $915,000 9y 5m 162% 11%
02/26/1998 $349,000 3y 8m 14% 4%
06/08/1994 $306,347 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2955 Avenida Valera $2,300,000   
@2915 Managua Pl $3,199,000   
@2912 Managua Pl $3,150,000   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@7538 Gibraltar St #D $799,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2556 Navarra Dr #C $825,000   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@7394 Altiva Pl $598,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2924 Avenida Valera 9/24/2015 $780,000
2928 Avenida Valera 3/12/2004 $735,000
2930 Avenida Valera 2/9/2017 $840,000
2932 Avenida Valera 5/1/1997 $297,000
2936 Avenida Valera 3/30/2015 $775,000
2940 Avenida Valera 6/9/1994 $308,316
2942 Avenida Valera 3/19/1996 $274,000
2946 Avenida Valera 4/22/2016 $860,000
3107 Corte Nina 10/12/1994 $279,797
2947 Avenida Valera 10/16/1997 $365,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$140,210
Improvement Value:
$272,158
Net Value:
$412,368
Est Property Tax:
$5,155