7512 Viejo Castilla Way #16 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7512 Viejo Castilla Way #16

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2161704816

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/15/2022 $641,000 4y 8m 58% 10%
09/21/2017 $405,000 13y 5m 31% 2%
03/26/2004 $310,000 1m 25% 302%
01/28/2004 $248,500 15y 10m 231% 8%
03/28/1988 $75,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 $575,000   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@2556 Navarra Dr #C $825,000   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@7640 Calle Madero $1,698,888   
@7538 Gibraltar St #D $799,000   
@2955 Avenida Valera $2,300,000   
@Tres Verde #202 $625,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7500 Viejo Castilla Way #11 10/2/2020 $440,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #12 10/24/2014 $295,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #13 9/25/2024 $605,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #14 5/17/2006 $369,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #15 1/26/2015 $288,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 1/3/2020 $327,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #18 6/6/2016 $286,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #19 8/9/2018 $380,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #20 12/8/2025 $512,000
7512 Viejo Castilla Way #21 11/7/2025 $525,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$208,080
Improvement Value:
$114,444
Net Value:
$322,524
Est Property Tax:
$4,032