4679 Marlborough Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4679 Marlborough Dr

San Diego, CA 92116
Parcel Number:
4406633104

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/29/1993 $152,100 4y 2m 18% 4%
04/14/1989 $128,500 3y 2m 21% 6%
01/31/1986 $105,900 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4721 Marlborough Dr $1,050,000   
@4682 Vista St $2,100,000
@4745 Terrace Dr $1,599,000   
@4202 Madison Ave $1,395,000   
@4502 Vista St $1,539,000   
@4444 42nd St $1,199,000   
@4525 Vista St $1,795,000   
@4505 Van Dyke Ave $1,495,000   
@4820 Vista St $1,795,000   
@4866 Sussex $2,199,990   
@4081 Meade Ave $834,000   
@4416 40th St $1,100,000   
@4811 E Alder Dr $2,469,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4665 Marlborough Dr 4/28/2017 $750,000
4669 Marlborough Dr 10/6/1997 $200,000
4677 Marlborough Dr 12/16/1985 $105,900
4673 Marlborough Dr 1/15/2021 $632,000
4675 Marlborough Dr 8/16/2012 $329,000
4614 Edgeware Rd n/a n/a
4179-91 Adams Ave n/a n/a
4193 Adams Ave 4/1/2005 $1,375,000
4671-73 Edgeware Rd 2/9/2004 $499,000
4675 Edgeware Rd n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$82,582
Improvement Value:
$110,361
Net Value:
$192,943
Est Property Tax:
$2,412