2824 Vista Mariana - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2824 Vista Mariana

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2164603300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/17/2019 $974,900 5y 6m 23% 4%
04/03/2014 $792,000 12y 1m 58% 4%
02/14/2002 $502,000 2y 3m 27% 11%
11/03/1999 $395,000 5y 10m 46% 7%
12/08/1993 $270,770 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2345 Altisma #A $680,000   
@2251 Altisma Way #202 $620,000   
@2308 Altisma Way #118 $599,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #213 $660,000   
@7469 Via De Fortuna $1,575,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #215 $684,000   
@7394 Altiva Pl $598,999   
@2349 Altisma Way #B $689,000   
@2352 Altisma Way #9 $639,800   
@2412 Altisma Way #D $765,000   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@7373 Alicante $1,425,000   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@2400 Altisma Way #B $775,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2807 Vista Mariana 3/22/2019 $987,000
2805 Vista Mariana 5/28/1993 $304,248
2803 Vista Mariana 3/23/2000 $479,000
2830 Vista Mariana 3/16/2001 $457,000
2826 Vista Mariana 11/23/1993 $274,990
2811 Avenida Valera 7/2/2021 $1,100,000
2813 Avenida Valera 5/17/1993 $307,392
2815 Avenida Valera 9/13/2024 $1,650,000
2817 Avenida Valera 4/20/2010 $725,000
2819 Avenida Valera 5/23/2023 $1,390,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$243,024
Improvement Value:
$302,246
Net Value:
$545,270
Est Property Tax:
$6,816