8856 Lawrence Welk Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8856 Lawrence Welk Dr

Escondido, CA 92026
Parcel Number:
1853662848

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/22/2005 $16,700 10y 10m 69% 5%
08/18/1994 $9,900 6y 7m 5% 1%
01/19/1988 $9,400 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #45 $339,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #446 $499,000
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #7 $635,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #227 $449,900   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #291 $530,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #424 $439,900   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #326 $589,700   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #112 $585,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #409 $455,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #4 $390,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #2 $387,750   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 6/15/1987 $9,400
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 6/23/2004 $14,295
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 2/21/2006 $14,395
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 1/28/1988 $9,400
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 7/28/2004 $4,000
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 10/4/2005 $14,995
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 2/5/1988 $9,900
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 11/2/2005 $13,995
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 9/27/2006 $7,000
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 12/20/2005 $15,550
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$8,855
Improvement Value:
$2,000
Net Value:
$10,855
Est Property Tax:
$136